Help keep Triangle kicking high year after year!

Twenty-three years into its second century, Princeton’s Famous Triangle Show keeps on kicking because it has so many of Friends of Triangle. They might be Princeton University alumni, or past members of the Triangle Troupe, or be among the thousands of Fans who have cheered on the Triangle Show in Princeton and in more than 100 cities around the country. All are welcome.

The Trustees and Members of the Princeton Triangle Club are deeply grateful for the annual support of the Friends, which helps make possible the continuing tradition of Triangle originality and excellence. You can join this important group of backers by making a tax-deductible contribution to Princeton University – Friends of Triangle. Your gift will exclusively support Triangle, its annual, new, original musical-comedy and national tour.

To make a gift by check or credit card, please click here.
Short of time? Call the 24/7 Triangle Kick Line at 1-609-258-0225.
Need more information or have a question? Please email Friends@TriangleShow.com.

Many thanks to this year’s class of the
Friends of Triangle:


THE BEN BUNN SOCIETY
John F. Ball '52
James M. Buck III '81
Stuart W. Don '37**
Patricia Paine Dougherty S50
Mitchell R. Julis '77
Donald A. Marsden '64
James V. McGee '75
George Oliva, Jr. '43**
Thomas H. Paine, Jr. '75
Geoffrey R. Peterson '69
Leonard D. Schaeffer '69
Robert H. Wadsworth '62
Arthur M. Wood '34**

GIFTS OF $250-$499
Courtney Benoist '81 S80 P12 P15
Douglas C. Borchard, III '82 S83 P11
David J. Cohen '77
Clay L. Dukes '07
Paul H. Dykstra '65
Roby Harrington, III '51
Herbert W. Hobler '44 P68 g99 h07
William H. Hudnut, IV '84
Jonathan C. Javitt '78
David J. Kaley '97
Douglas J. Lambert '01 S02
Starling R. Lawrence '65 P97
Steven G. Magee '82
Glen G. McGorty '95
Michelle McGorty '95
F. Hope Allred Murtaugh '86 S85
Thomas P. Orlofsky '78
William G. Price, Jr. '66
Allison Arkell Stockman '96
Stergios Theologides '88 S*93
David B. Waud '69
Lesley Wake Webster '96
Steven Samuel Wexler '80
Taylor F. White '08 S09
Kevin K. Wilkes '83

GIFTS OF UP TO $100
James G. Affleck '44 *49 g98
Adolphus Andrews, Jr. '43
Lee W. Arberg '65 P90 P93
Micah E. Arbisser '01
Zeyna K. Ballee '01
Robert M. Barron '48  (D)
Hannah N. Barudin '10
George W. Beatty '54
John Henry Beers '76 P09
Verne W. Behnke '47
Kathryn S. Benedict '10
Byron D. Biggs '86
Barbara R. Binswanger '75 P88
Hilary B. Boller '04
Robert M. Briggs '60 P87 P96
Wilhelmus B. Bryan, III '47
Carl N. Buck '74
Daniel B. Candeto '07 S07
Patricia E. Chow '00
Patricia A. Christiana '80
George Thomas Clay '91 S92
Sara Larson Clay '92 S91
Robert C. Clothier, III '83
Felix A. Cohen '65
Joseph A. Cotruvo, Jr. '06
Sean E. Cunningham '98
Peter W. Dowell '58
James N. Dunlop, Jr. '42 *43
Jeffrey L. Ecker '84 S85
Charles A. Edwards '62
David H. Emmert '90
Christian R. Everdell '96
Lisa Harrington Foote '76
Esteban E. Fuertes '85
William D. Glockner '55 P85 g16
Deborah T. Gobetz '83
Frederick A. Hermann, Jr. '46 P75 P89 g17
Michelle Harvey Hill '84
Ellen Porter Honnet '73
Robert J. Hotes '85
Melissa Huber '96
L. Franklin Kemp, Jr. '62 P90
Philo Rockwell King Jr. '45
Frederick G. Knight '50
G. F. Lane '57
David Levine '77
Douglas E. Lewis '81
Walter D. Lichtenstein '72 S77
John K. Lilly '48 P75
Bonnell M. Lombardi '58 P90
Brandon Michael Lowden '09
William W. McClure, Jr. '87
Constance E. Melrose '76
Karl N. Mortensen '68
Craig A. Nalen '52
Carlos G. Niederstrasser '94
Tara Naoko Ohrtman '13
Thomas D. Parrish, Jr. '65
Walter F. Pettit '40
John V.N. Philip, III '76
William T. Pike '79
Thomas M. Pohl '00
Virginia A. Pourakis '05
Lisa Williamson Rosenberg '89
Philip A. Sawin '85
Sarah E. Schaefer '85
Barbara L. Schottenfeld '78
Robert M. Schroeck '84
Paul H. Singer '58
Katherine Giblin Stark '79
Kimberly Conliffe Stephens '88 S88
T. Reed Stephens '88 S88
Cassandra C. Taylor '12
M. Kathryn Taylor '74 P13
Elizabeth Guilfoyle Trehu '81 S81 P14
Julia M. Tsui '11
Jesseca L. Turner '12
Alan M. Usas '71 P99
Jeffrey A. Vinikoor '03
Harry C. Weber '64 P90
Jonathan D. Weed '09
Eric K. Wefald '82
J. Rogers Woolston '55
Albert H. Wunderlich, III '62
B. Gerald Yount, Jr. '65
Josh D. Zweiback '91

GIFTS OF $1,000+
James H. Cohen '86 P13 P16
Kendall L. Crolius '76
Jennifer Buczek Ezring '93
Theodore E. Gagliano, II '82
Allen P. Jackson '78
Hans J. Kriefall '87
David Milberg '85
John C. Pittenger '78
Stephen F. Reed '96
Charles G. Stone, II '76

GIFTS OF $500-$999
C. Redington Barrett, III '84
Michael G. Borrus '77
Thomas C. Hudnut '69
Elihu Inselbuch '59 P85
W. Stephen James '74
Pamela Balbach Ryckman '96
Leonard D. Schaeffer '69 P00
Marc H. Segan '77
Van Zandt Williams, Jr. '65 P92 P99

GIFTS OF $100-$249
Richard D. Archbold '74
Eileen Harvey Bakke '75 P05
Stephen P. Ban '84 S88
Baron K. Bates '56 P91
Todd Beaney '80
Jean M. Beasley '75 S73
Peter A. Benoliel '53
Jason M. Block '02
R. Stephen Bogardus '76
Thomas F. Brandt '53
Prof. David W. Brown '59
James M. Buck, III '81 P17
Sheila Ball Burkert '85
Joseph S. Byck '62
Gary T. Capen '59 P89
Lori L. Cherup '76 P08
Andrew B. Coburn '89 S91
Edwin P. Conquest, Jr. '53 *67
William V. de Cordova '97
Lindley G. DeGarmo '76 *77 P17
Stephen J. DeLello '87  
Ralph D. DeNunzio '53 P78 P81 P84 g15 g16
Holland Cole Detke '87
W. Scott Eblen '02 S04
Mary Tabor Engel '86 S86
Henry E. Fish '48
Ronald N. Fredrick '55
Karen Twichell Garman '87 S87
Michael F. Gilson '78 S80
Robert H. Gleason '87
David Goodrich '63 P97
Cinny Strickland Graham '81
Elizabeth A. Greenberg '02
Robert R. Hermann '44 P75
Albert P. Hinckley, Jr. '55
Duncan I. Hoxworth '57
Adam Inselbuch '85
Laura Krewinghaus Johnson '97 S97
Thomas C. Kehler '60
John G. Keller '60
Alexander S. Kennedy '62
J. Regan Kerney '68
Carlos W. King '72
Shelley B. Klein '86
Geoffrey M. Klineberg '85
James J. Kuzmick '69
Richard K. LeBlond, II '44
Jesse I. Liebman '03
Gordon C. Mackenzie, III '96
David M. Manischewitz '59 P89 P91 P95
Dean A. Manson, Jr. '89
Benjamin Markham '02 S01
James McAfee '66
Gerard M. Meistrell '63 P02
Mark S. Melodia '85
J. Roger Mentz '63 P89
David T. Michaelis '79
Charles H. Milligan '77 S76
Barbara J. G. Moore '81 P16
Nancy J. Newman '78
Nathaniel J. Norman '03
William L. Paternotte '67
Gregory J. Previte '99
Clyde E. Rankin, III '72
Elizabeth A. Raymond '78 P12
Randall M. Rothenberg '78
Karl F. Rugart, Jr. '45 P78
James R. Sayre '78
John J. Schwarz '45
Raphael Semmes '79
William H. Simon '59
Christopher C. Smith '56
Dudley C. Smith, Jr. '53
David A. Spencer '69
George T. Spera, Jr. '77
Hudson G. Stoddard '44
Frank C. Strasburger '67
Paul N. Temple '44 P76
J. Leonard Teti II '99 S00
Mary Alice Teti '00 S99
Keri Rosenbloom Toback '94
Jacob S. Van Naarden '06
Henry Von Kohorn '66 P98 h*12
Edward Z. Walworth '66 P97
Sherman C. Ward, III '80
Gregory M. Warshaw '77 P14
Jeffrey N. Wieser '74 P06
Anne Carmichael Wilkie '94
Richard B. Williams '71 P10
Rebecca C. Yang '89


List current as of November 13, 2013

‡ The Ben Bunn Society is named in honor of Benjamin Franklin Bunn ‘07, who for fifty years served as Manager of the Triangle Club and guided its annual National Tour. Friends of Triangle who may be interested in joining this leadership group in support of the annual Tour are invited to contact in confidence Marc Segan ‘77, Chairman, by email to Friends@TriangleShow.com.

** In Memoriam